Loading forecast data...
Loading forecast data...
Bronx, NY · ZIP 10462 · Census Tract 36005023200 · 2027–2030 outlook · Forecasts as of March 2026
Current modeled value
$723K
Downside (P10)
$651K
-10% by 2030
Base Case (P50)
$797K
+10% by 2030
Upside (P90)
$1.15M
+60% by 2030
Base case: +10% by 2030, with a forecast range from -10% to +60%. The model forecasts this with 65% confidence.
| Year | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2026 | 2027 | 2028 | 2029 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Median Value | $426K | $429K | $451K | $451K | $476K | $538K | $556K | $609K | $629K | $715K | $723K | $742K | $766K | $797K |
| YoY Change | +0.8% | +5.1% | +0.1% | +5.4% | +13.0% | +3.4% | +9.4% | +3.4% | +13.7% | +1.1% | +2.6% | +3.3% | +3.9% | |
| Downside (P10) | $663K | $667K | $651K | |||||||||||
| Upside (P90) | $846K | $934K | $1.2M |
The forecast range is moderate for this market over this horizon. Near-term outcomes are fairly tight, but the confidence interval widens meaningfully by 2030.
1-Year Spread
$663K to $846K
24.7% of median
5-Year Spread
$651K to $1.15M
63.1% of median
Areas with the most similar current median values
| Area | Current Value | 5yr Expected | 5yr Change | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| New York | $728K | $797K | +9.5% | |
| New York (Tract 007200) | $727K | $817K | +12.5% | |
| New York (Tract 016200) | $721K | $785K | +8.9% | |
| New York (Tract 043000) | $723K | $787K | +8.9% | |
| New York (Tract 039000) | $726K | $773K | +6.4% | |
| New York (Tract 034800) | $722K | $754K | +4.4% |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| New York | $728K | $797K | +9.5% | |
| New York (Tract 021800) | $786K | $961K | +22.4% | |
| New York (Tract 011502) | $637K | $762K | +19.6% | |
| New York (Tract 000400) | $564K | $667K | +18.2% | |
| New York (Tract 024800) | $902K | $1.06M | +17.7% | |
| New York (Tract 037800) | $502K | $590K | +17.6% |
Data Sources
Deep dive into property-level home price forecasts for parcels in this area.