Loading forecast data...
Loading forecast data...
Bronx, NY · ZIP 10460 · Census Tract 36005015700 · 2027–2030 outlook · Forecasts as of March 2026
Current modeled value
$633K
Downside (P10)
$510K
-19% by 2030
Base Case (P50)
$681K
+8% by 2030
Upside (P90)
$1.00M
+58% by 2030
Base case: +8% by 2030, with a forecast range from -19% to +58%. The model forecasts this with 60% confidence.
| Year | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2026 | 2027 | 2028 | 2029 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Median Value | $405K | $453K | $458K | $467K | $450K | $473K | $537K | $619K | $641K | $622K | $633K | $640K | $660K | $681K |
| YoY Change | +11.7% | +1.1% | +2.0% | -3.7% | +5.0% | +13.5% | +15.3% | +3.5% | -2.8% | +1.7% | +1.1% | +3.0% | +3.2% | |
| Downside (P10) | $559K | $518K | $510K | |||||||||||
| Upside (P90) | $790K | $910K | $1.0M |
The forecast range is moderate for this market over this horizon. Near-term outcomes are fairly tight, but the confidence interval widens meaningfully by 2030.
1-Year Spread
$559K to $790K
36.0% of median
5-Year Spread
$510K to $1.00M
72.2% of median
Areas with the most similar current median values
| Area | Current Value | 5yr Expected | 5yr Change | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| New York | $629K | $681K | +8.2% | |
| New York (Tract 011502) | $637K | $762K | +19.6% | |
| New York (Tract 042600) | $637K | $713K | +11.9% | |
| New York (Tract 007000) | $631K | $692K | +9.7% | |
| New York (Tract 008600) | $633K | $681K | +7.7% | |
| New York (Tract 008400) | $635K | $674K | +6.3% |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| New York | $629K | $681K | +8.2% | |
| New York (Tract 021800) | $786K | $961K | +22.4% | |
| New York (Tract 011502) | $637K | $762K | +19.6% | |
| New York (Tract 000400) | $564K | $667K | +18.2% | |
| New York (Tract 024800) | $902K | $1.06M | +17.7% | |
| New York (Tract 037800) | $502K | $590K | +17.6% |
Data Sources
Deep dive into property-level home price forecasts for parcels in this area.