Loading forecast data...
Loading forecast data...
Bronx, NY · ZIP 10466 · Census Tract 36005042000 · 2027–2030 outlook · Forecasts as of March 2026
Current modeled value
$781K
Downside (P10)
$690K
-12% by 2030
Base Case (P50)
$869K
+11% by 2030
Upside (P90)
$1.21M
+55% by 2030
Base case: +11% by 2030, with a forecast range from -12% to +55%. The model forecasts this with 67% confidence.
| Year | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2024 | 2026 | 2027 | 2028 | 2029 | 2030 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Median Value | $284K | $363K | $333K | $392K | $552K | $603K | $493K | $659K | $755K | $781K | $807K | $843K | $869K | $777K |
| YoY Change | +27.7% | -8.3% | +17.9% | +40.7% | +9.3% | -18.2% | +33.8% | +14.6% | +3.4% | +3.3% | +4.5% | +3.0% | -10.6% | |
| Downside (P10) | $715K | $723K | $690K | $691K | ||||||||||
| Upside (P90) | $946K | $1.0M | $1.2M | $868K |
The forecast range is very tight for this market, indicating strong model confidence. Near-term outcomes are constrained and remain highly predictable through the full horizon.
1-Year Spread
$715K to $946K
28.6% of median
5-Year Spread
$691K to $868K
22.7% of median
Areas with the most similar current median values
| Area | Current Value | 5yr Expected | 5yr Change | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| New York | $774K | $869K | +12.2% | |
| New York (Tract 021800) | $786K | $961K | +22.4% | |
| New York (Tract 036700) | $779K | $878K | +12.6% | |
| New York (Tract 039600) | $781K | $854K | +9.3% | |
| New York (Tract 028800) | $778K | $842K | +8.2% | |
| New York (Tract 024600) | $779K | $830K | +6.4% |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| New York | $774K | $869K | +12.2% | |
| New York (Tract 021800) | $786K | $961K | +22.4% | |
| New York (Tract 011502) | $637K | $762K | +19.6% | |
| New York (Tract 000400) | $564K | $667K | +18.2% | |
| New York (Tract 024800) | $902K | $1.06M | +17.7% | |
| New York (Tract 037800) | $502K | $590K | +17.6% |
Data Sources
Deep dive into property-level home price forecasts for parcels in this area.