Loading forecast data...
Loading forecast data...
Charleston, SC · ZIP 29464 · Census Tract 45019004613 · 2027–2030 outlook · Forecasts as of March 2026
Current modeled value
$833K
Downside (P10)
$775K
-7% by 2030
Base Case (P50)
$912K
+9% by 2030
Upside (P90)
$1.36M
+63% by 2030
Base case: +9% by 2030, with a forecast range from -7% to +63%. The model forecasts this with 65% confidence.
| Year | 2026 | 2027 | 2028 | 2029 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Median Value | $833K | $867K | $905K | $912K |
| YoY Change | +4.1% | +4.3% | +0.8% | |
| Downside (P10) | $734K | $744K | $775K | |
| Upside (P90) | $1.1M | $1.2M | $1.4M |
The forecast range is moderate for this market over this horizon. Near-term outcomes are fairly tight, but the confidence interval widens meaningfully by 2030.
1-Year Spread
$734K to $1.09M
41.1% of median
5-Year Spread
$775K to $1.36M
63.6% of median
Areas with the most similar current median values
| Area | Current Value | 5yr Expected | 5yr Change | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Pleasant · 29464 · (Tract 46.13) | $820K | $912K | +11.2% | |
| Charleston | $836K | $961K | +15.0% | |
| Mount Pleasant | $847K | $955K | +12.7% | |
| Hilton Head Island (Tract 011100) | $816K | $879K | +7.8% | |
| James Island | $834K | $883K | +5.9% | |
| Hilton Head Island (Tract 010200) | $844K | $855K | +1.3% |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Charleston | $305K | $377K | +23.5% | |
| West Ashley | $348K | $426K | +22.4% | |
| Mount Pisgah | $113K | $138K | +21.9% | |
| New Ellenton | $311K | $379K | +21.7% | |
| White Knoll | $248K | $299K | +20.7% |
Data Sources
Deep dive into property-level home price forecasts for parcels in this area.