Loading forecast data...
Loading forecast data...
Prince Edward, VA · Census Tract 51147001283 · 2027–2030 outlook · Forecasts as of March 2026
Current modeled value
$434K
Downside (P10)
$277K
-36% by 2030
Base Case (P50)
$519K
+20% by 2030
Upside (P90)
$816K
+88% by 2030
Base case: +20% by 2030, with a forecast range from -36% to +88%. The model forecasts this with 43% confidence.
| Year | 2026 | 2027 | 2028 | 2029 | 2030 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Median Value | $434K | $476K | $474K | $478K | $519K |
| YoY Change | +9.8% | -0.3% | +0.7% | +8.8% | |
| Downside (P10) | $333K | $297K | $271K | $277K | |
| Upside (P90) | $683K | $722K | $756K | $816K |
The forecast range is wider than average for this market, indicating lower confidence. This typically reflects limited transaction history, high price variance, or rapid neighborhood change.
1-Year Spread
$333K to $683K
73.5% of median
5-Year Spread
$277K to $816K
103.8% of median
Areas with the most similar current median values
| Area | Current Value | 5yr Expected | 5yr Change | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tract 001283 | $434K | $519K | +19.8% | |
| Prince Edward (Tract 040969) | $433K | $577K | +33.1% | |
| Prince Edward (Tract 013080) | $432K | $560K | +29.5% | |
| Prince Edward (Tract 040561) | $435K | $551K | +26.7% | |
| Prince Edward (Tract 045346) | $435K | $543K | +24.9% | |
| Prince Edward (Tract 045883) | $435K | $539K | +24.0% |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tract 001283 | $434K | $519K | +19.8% | |
| Prince Edward (Tract 045401) | $486K | $797K | +63.9% | |
| Prince Edward (Tract 045485) | $472K | $720K | +52.8% | |
| Prince Edward (Tract 045142) | $486K | $724K | +48.9% | |
| Prince Edward (Tract 040723) | $489K | $711K | +45.4% | |
| Prince Edward (Tract 000828) | $440K | $621K | +41.1% |